Home>Government>Who's Who
Vice Governor
Zhou Chunyu
Please write to me if you have any suggestions on our work.
Official Responsibilities
Responsible for the work concerning industry and information technology, environmental protection, transport, supervision and management of national asset, supervision and administration of work safety and earthquake. Responsible for the work concerning quality and technique supervision.
In charge of Economic and Information Commission, Environmental Protection Department, Department of Transport, State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission, Administration of Work Safety and the Office of National Defense Science and Technology. In charge of Quality Supervision Bureau.
Responsible for the contact with Association of Industry and Commerce, Trade Union, Earthquake Bureau, Administration of Coal Mine Safety, Reserves Administration, Communication Administration, Postal Administration, Electric Power Company, Anhui Branch Office of Datang Group, Tobacco Monopoly Bureau, China Tobacco Anhui Industrial Co., Ltd. and offices of telecom, post and civil aviation in Anhui.
Resume
Zhou Chunyu, born in July 1968, is a male ethnic Han from Tianchang, Anhui Province. He joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in October 1988 and began to work in July 1989. He received postgraduate education on Law in Anhui Provincial Party School.
1985-1989 student, Anhui University;
1989-1995 staff member, Secretary Office I, General Office of the CPC Hefei Municipal Committee; (1989-1990 worked in the electrolytic shop of Hefei Chemical Plant);
Jan. 1995-Feb. 1995 senior staff (deputy section level), General Office of the CPC Hefei Municipal Committee;
1995-1997 senior staff (deputy section level), Secretary Office, General Office of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee;
1997-1999 senior staff (section level), Secretary Office, General Office of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee;
1999-2000 senior staff (section level), General Office, General Office of Anhui Provincial Government;
Jan. 2000-Jul. 2000 senior staff (section level), General Office, General Office of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee;
2000-2001 chief, Economic Construction Office, Anhui Provincial Finance Department;
2001-2007 Deputy Director, Anhui Provincial Finance Department and Member of its Leading Party Members’ Group (1998-2001 received postgraduate education on Law in Anhui Provincial Party School);
2007-2008 Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Ma’anshan Municipal Committee and Executive Vice Mayor of Ma’anshan;
Apr. 2008-Jun. 2008 Deputy Secretary of the CPC Ma’anshan Municipal Committee and Acting Mayor of Ma’anshan;
2008-2010 Deputy Secretary of the CPC Ma’anshan Municipal Committee and Mayor of Ma’anshan;
Nov. 2010-Dec. 2010 Deputy Secretary of the CPC Bengbu Municipal Committee;
2010-2011 Deputy Secretary of the CPC Bengbu Municipal Committee and Acting Mayor of Bengbu;
2011-2012 Deputy Secretary of the CPC Bengbu Municipal Committee and Mayor of Bengbu;
2012- Secretary of the CPC Bengbu Municipal Committee;
2016- Vice Governor of Anhui.

My Colleagues