Vice Governor  Zhang Hongwen
Vice Governor Zhang Hongwen
My mail Box

Please write to me if you have any suggestions on our work.

Official Responsibilities

Responsible for the work concerning science and technology, finance, data resources management and civil-military integration.

In charge of Department of Science and Technology, Anhui Local Financial Supervision and Administration, Bureau of Data Resources, Rural Credit Cooperatives and Huishang Bank.

Responsible for the contact with Association for Science and Technology, Civil-military Integration Office, Hefei Central Branch of the People’s Bank of China, Anhui Bureau of China Banking and Insurance Regulatory Commission, Anhui Bureau of China Securities Regulatory Commission and other financial institutions and scientific research institutions such as Hefei Institutes of Physical Science of Chinese Academy of Science.

Resume

Zhang Hongwen, male, Han ethnicity, was born in April 1975 and is from Chengcheng, Shaanxi province. He began his first job in August 1996 and joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in August 1998. He completed an in-service graduate program and was awarded a Doctor of Engineering  degree. He is also a research fellow.
Zhang is currently a member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee, Vice Governor of the People’s Government of Anhui Province and a member of its Leading Party Members Group.
1992.09-1996.08 Student, Major of Missile and Launch Vehicle Design, School of Aeronautics, Beihang University
1996.08-1999.07 Designer, the Third Office, the Third Department of General Design, the Third Academy, China Aerospace Corporation
1999.07-2002.04 Designer, the Third Office, the Third Department of General Design, the Third Academy, China Aerospace Electromechanical Group Corporation (In July 2001, it was renamed as China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation.)
2002.04-2004.12 Designer and Deputy Director, the First Office, the Third Department of General Design, the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
(2000.09-2004.03  Attending an in-service graduate program in Control Engineering, College of Automation Engineering at Harbin Engineering University and was awarded a Master Degree of Engineering)
2004.12-2009.04 Deputy Director and then Director, the Eleventh Office, the Third Department of General Design, the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
2009.04-2012.09 Deputy Director, the Third Department of General Design, the Third Academy, China Aerospace Corporation
2012.09-2012.10 Director, the Third Department of General Design at the Third Academy, China Aerospace Corporation
2012.10-2013.04 Director and Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee, the Third Department of General Design at the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
2013.4-2015.01 Vice President and member of the CPC Committee, Chief Researcher (from March 2014), the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation; Director and Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of its Third Department of General Design
(2006.09-2014.07 Attending an in-service graduate program in Flight Vehicle Design, School of Astronautics at Beihang University and was awarded a Doctor Degree of Engineering) 
2015.01-2017.05 Vice President, Member of its CPC Committee, Chief Researcher at the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation
2017.05-2019.09 President, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee, Chief Researcher at the Third Academy, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (It was renamed as China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation Limited in November 2017.)
2019.09-2020.09 Vice President, member of its leading Party members group, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation Limited
2020.09-2021.11 Vice Governor of the People’s Government of Anhui Province and member of its leading Party members group
2021.11-  member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Anhui Provincial Committee, Vice Governor of the People’s Government of Anhui Province and member of its leading Party members group
Member of the 13th CPPCC National Committee and Member of its Committee on Population, Resources and Environment of the CPPCC